TICKETS

Order Online

Open 24 hours

Order by Phone

(813) 754-1996
Mon-Sat, 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sun, 12 p.m.-8 p.m.

Amscot
Main Ticket Office

Mon-Thur, 8:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Fri, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

2209 W. Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563

Discounted Admission Tickets at Publix

Click here for list of participating Publix stores.

Discounted Admission Tickets
$8 ages 13 and up
$4 ages 6 to 12
FREE ages 5 and under, with paid adult

 

Free Entertainment

Included with admission

In addition to all of the livestock shows, contests, displays and exhibits, below is a list of FREE entertainment included in your gate admission.

Publix Showcase Tent

Redhead Express
Sponsored By: Fifth Third Bank
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
No 11 a.m. show on March 4 or 3 p.m. show on March 11.

Dennis Lee
Sponsored By: Global Frequency Technology
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
No noon show on March 4 or 4 p.m. show on March 11.

Bob Green
Thursday, March 1 at 6 p.m.

Eli Mosley
Friday, March 2 at 6 p.m.

Gospel Night
featuring First Baptist Church of Plant City Modern Worship Team
Saturday, March 3 at 6 p.m.
Pastor Calvin “Pee Wee” Callins”
7:30 p.m.

Randy McNeeley Band
Sunday, March 4 at 6 p.m.

Next Radical Generation
Monday, March 5 at 6 p.m.

33 Years
Tuesday, March 6 at 6 p.m.

Single Malt Brothers Band
Wednesday, March 7 at 6 p.m.

Steve Minotti
Thursday, March 8 at 6 p.m.

Tobacco Rd. Band
Friday, March 9 at 6 p.m.

Soul Circus Cowboys
Saturday, March 10 at 6 p.m.

HOLA Plant City!
Aixa Fernandez and Alexander Capote
Sunday, March 11 at 4:30 p.m.

HOLA Plant City!
Sergio Catalan
Sunday, March 11 at 4:30 p.m.

HOLA Plant City!
Grupo Instinto
Sunday, March 11 at 4:30 p.m.

HOLA Plant City!
Ultima Edicion
Sunday, March 11 at 4:30 p.m.

Smithfield Strawberry Tent

Mike Walker
Sponsored By: J.C. Sales
Daily at noon, 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Kazual
Sponsored By: SunTrust Bank
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.

The Walker Boys
Sponsored By: Hampton Inn & Suites/Tampa East
Daily at 2 p.m. & 5 p.m.

On Grounds

Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show
Sponsored By: Husqvarna
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
Additional 6 p.m. shows on Saturdays and Sundays

Scott’s World of Magic
Sponsored By: Vision Auto Glass
Daily at 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Runa Pacha “Indian World”
Sponsored By: Verizon Wireless
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Lucy Pet’s Surfing & All-Star Stunt Dog Show
Sponsored By: Visions of Outdoor Living
Daily at 12:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Sponsored By: Netterfield’s Concessions
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

SouthLand Dairy Farmers Milking Show
Sponsored By: Southbay Sod
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5 p.m.

Meet the Festival’s Official Mascot “Mr. Berry”
Sponsored by: Timeshare Exit Team
Daily from 11-11:30 a.m., 3:30-4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.-6 p.m.

Maximus G
Sponsored By: Softub Express
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Royale
Sponsored By: Easy A/C
Daily at 2 p.m., 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Eating Contests

Fanta Strawberry Soda Throwdown:

Watch to see who can down 32 oz. of Fanta Strawberry Soda the fastest. The Fanta Strawberry Soda Throwdown is sponsored by Taylor’s Doughboy.

Youth Strawberry Stemming Contest:

Youngsters of all ages compete to see who can remove the stems from 20 berries the fastest. The Youth Strawberry Stemming Contest is sponsored by Mavric’s Chocolate Barn.

Adult Strawberry Stemming Contest:

Adult visitors of all ages compete to see who can remove the stems from 25 berries the fastest. The Adult Strawberry Stemming Contest is sponsored by Chocolate Strawberry Express.

Strawberry Spaghetti Eating Contest:

Competitors are challenged to eat one bowl of spaghetti topped with our favorite – a strawberry. The Strawberry Spaghetti Eating Contest is sponsored by Spaghetti Eddie’s.

Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest:

Brave competitors compete to see who can eat a 4-lb. (No, your eyes aren’t deceiving you…we said 4 lbs.) strawberry shortcake in 10 minutes. Once they hit the 8 minute mark, their spoons are taken away just to make things a little more interesting. Oh yeah, the winner is awarded a trophy with a pig on top. The Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest is sponsored by St. Clement “Make Your Own” Strawberry Shortcake.

Strawberry Mashed Potato Pie Eating Contest:

Competitors are challenged with eating one plate of garlic mashed potatoes (topped with strawberry glaze and a fresh strawberry, of course) in under 10 minutes. The Strawberry Mashed Potato Pie Eating Contest is sponsored by Pickle Barrel Sirloin Tips.

Amish Donut Eating Contest

Teams of four will compete to see who can eat a stack of four delicious amish donuts (with no hands) in the least amount of time. The Amish Donut Eating Contest is sponsored by Peachey’s.

Youth Livestock Shows

Thursday, March 1 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Swine Show

Friday, March 2 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Swine Sale

Saturday, March 3 – Dairy Showmanship – 11 a.m. | Dairy Show – 1 p.m.

Sunday, March 4 – Dairy Showmanship (Adults) – 11 a.m. | Dairy Showmanship (Pee Wee) – 11:30 a.m. | Dairy Costume Ball – 12:30 p.m. | Youth Plant Sale – 2 p.m.

Monday, March 5 – Lamb Jumping Contest – 3 p.m. | Lamb Costume Contest – 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 6 at 5 p.m. – Lamb Showmanship and Show

Wednesday, March 7 at 6 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Show

Thursday, March 8 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Showmanship

Friday, March 9 at 6 p.m. – Beef Breed Showmanship

Saturday, March 10 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Sale

Sunday, March 11 at 11 a.m. – Beef Breed Show

Mosaic Poultry and Rabbit Exhibits – on Display Daily from 10 a.m. to 10 p.m.